Golden Corral Buffet & Grill

Pizza Buffets in Amarillo, Texas

4.0 (4,193)

CategoryPizza Buffets ยท American restaurant, Banquet hall, Breakfast restaurant, Family restaurant
Address7220 I-40, Amarillo, TX 79106
AreaAmarillo, Texas
Phone(806) 353-3779
Google rating 4.0 (4,193)

Hours

Monday10:30 amโ€“9 pm
Tuesday10:30 amโ€“9 pm
Wednesday10:30 amโ€“9 pm
Thursday10:30 amโ€“9 pm
Friday10 amโ€“10 pm
Saturday8 amโ€“10 pm
Sunday8 amโ€“9 pm

About Golden Corral Buffet & Grill

All You Can Eat Buffet For A Great Value. Golden Corral offers a legendary endless buffet featuring an abundant variety of quality, made-from-scratch food at breakfast, lunch and dinner. Enjoy over 150 items including home-style favorites like pot roast and fried chicken, premium items like fried shrimp and signature hand-cut USDA Top Sirloin, a robust bakery with fresh baked cakes and pies, and made-to-order omelets at breakfast. To Go options are available including Weigh & Pay by the pound and online ordering for Curbside Pickup and Delivery. A good price and unmatched variety for Dine In and To Go, make Golden Corral a restaurant with something for everyone where guests can come together to eat as they please. The Only One For Everyone.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza buffets in Amarillo.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kenny Payne 2 months ago

Ate here on Friday 7/10/26. This is without a doubt the worst Golden Corral I have ate at. Salad bar was very low on food and wasn't clean.Dessert island was the worst dry broken cookies and just food laying all over the counters ,steak was good ,ribs where very dry and just coated with sauce ,the fried chicken looked great but was so salty as was the beef and several other items. Bathroom was horrible broken tiles with water in them stalks dirty ,the tea area going to Bathroom was wet and did have a cone but there was 4 employees setting at a table talking and one could have mopped that area and made it safe . Spoke to Hedi the Manager and she apologized but didn't offer to let me show her what I saw as a customer and she didn't offer any compensation. I've ate at the ones in Lubbock and Roswell nm and they are good and clean .

Ash Westmuckett 2 months ago

Food was great and service was even greater, Ashley was really nice and was super sweet with the little one. If you have kids check out their kids nights during the week, plenty of fun things for them to play with and keep them busy while the adults chow down!

Billy Ray Johnson 4 months ago

Not a bad Golden Corral ๐Ÿฝ๏ธ๐Ÿ™‚. Maybe not the most amazing buffet ever, but honestly much better than some people say ๐Ÿ‘โœจ. The food selection isnโ€™t gigantic ๐Ÿ—๐Ÿฅ”๐Ÿฅ—๐Ÿฐ, but at least the food tasted normal and fresh, which is way more important to me ๐Ÿ˜„๐Ÿ‘Œ. Iโ€™ve definitely been to buffets that looked bigger but tasted much worse ๐Ÿ˜…. The place felt pretty calm and comfortable ๐Ÿช‘โœจ. Good option if youโ€™re hungry during a road trip ๐Ÿš›๐Ÿ›ฃ๏ธ and just want to sit down, relax, and eat a decent meal without overcomplicating things ๐Ÿด๐Ÿ˜Š. Desserts were nice too ๐Ÿฆ๐Ÿฐโ˜•, and overall the restaurant looked clean enough ๐Ÿงผโญ. Staff was polite and everything was running smoothly ๐Ÿ‘. So yeah โ€” not fantasy level ๐Ÿ˜„, but definitely a solid and enjoyable stop ๐Ÿฝ๏ธ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Lexi Bratsch 7 months ago

They didnt have no plates ready when we tried getting food! Plates were not clean and had old food on them! Forks were not washed and had old food on them aswell! Plates looked like then had just been rinshed with water not even cleaned right! Chicken was not cooked and still raw! TRASH EVERYWHERE! workers were sagging. There was a hair in my food ,when i told the waiter she just took the hair out and gave me my plate back! My icecream was about to fall and the worker proceeded to yell at me for grabbing an icecream cup. How ridiculous! the drinks were the ONLY thing half good. NEVER coming back.

TimelessRewind Travel Safe Edited 8 months ago

Well this GC is better than Etown KY. Foods delicious but soda is pricey. People seem nice. ๐Ÿ‘Œ Nice environment Came back today, hair in my food. Not happy! Overpriced! Filthy silverware Hair in food twice Beans & cabbage nasty If you put GMO in your food and didnโ€™t tell people shame on you๐Ÿคฎ

All reviews on Google โ†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Golden Corral Buffet & Grill located?

Golden Corral Buffet & Grill is at 7220 I-40, Amarillo, TX 79106, in Amarillo, Texas. Use the โ€œOpen in Google Mapsโ€ button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Golden Corral Buffet & Grill?

Golden Corral Buffet & Grill is listed as a pizza buffet and is also tagged on Google as american restaurant, banquet hall, breakfast restaurant.

What are the hours of Golden Corral Buffet & Grill?

Published hours are Monday: 10:30 amโ€“9 pm; Tuesday: 10:30 amโ€“9 pm; Wednesday: 10:30 amโ€“9 pm; Thursday: 10:30 amโ€“9 pm; Friday: 10 amโ€“10 pm; Saturday: 8 amโ€“10 pm; Sunday: 8 amโ€“9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Golden Corral Buffet & Grill open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amโ€“9 pm.

What is the phone number of Golden Corral Buffet & Grill?

You can call Golden Corral Buffet & Grill at (806) 353-3779.

How is Golden Corral Buffet & Grill rated on Google?

Golden Corral Buffet & Grill has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 4,193 reviews.

Does Golden Corral Buffet & Grill have a website?

Yes, the website of Golden Corral Buffet & Grill is goldencorral.com (linked on this page).

More pizza buffets in Amarillo

All pizza buffets in Amarillo โ†’

Lin's Grand Buffet

Pizza Buffets ยท Amarillo, Texas

8440 I-40, Amarillo, TX 79106

4.0 (2,084)

Other categories in Amarillo

Popular searches